![Lumbering Worldwagon [Aetherdrift Prerelease Promos]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Ffiles%2F616781.jpg%3Fv%3D1740416400&w=420&q=72)
Body Launderer [Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos]
| Set: | Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos |
| Type: | Creature — Ogre Rogue |
| Rarity: | Mythic |
| Cost: | 2BB |
| Colors: | B |
Whenever another nontoken creature you control dies, Body Launderer connives.
When Body Launderer dies, return another target non-Rogue creature card with equal or lesser power from your graveyard to the battlefield.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Body Launderer [Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos] from?
Body Launderer [Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Prerelease Cards set.
Which set is Body Launderer [Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos] from?
Body Launderer [Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos] is from the Prerelease Cards set for Magic: The Gathering.
What is the card number for Body Launderer [Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos]?
The card number for Body Launderer [Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos] in Prerelease Cards is 68.
What rarity is Body Launderer [Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos]?
Body Launderer [Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos] is a Mythic rarity card from the Prerelease Cards expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
Is Body Launderer [Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos] currently available in any condition?
Body Launderer [Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos] is currently out of stock at OMG Games. Add it to your wishlist to keep track of its availability.
Where can I buy Body Launderer [Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos]?
Body Launderer [Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos] is currently out of stock at OMG Games — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

![Body Launderer [Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Promos] — Prerelease Cards — Magic: The Gathering](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F058b55ec-23f3-5ade-8a2d-557770e1b68e_48d08acd-7afa-4a1c-84e9-c9646b282185.jpg%3Fv%3D1693432558&w=600)
![Mimeoplasm, Revered One [Aetherdrift Prerelease Promos]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Ffiles%2F616800.jpg%3Fv%3D1740416389&w=420&q=72)
![Mendicant Core, Guidelight [Aetherdrift Prerelease Promos]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Ffiles%2F616799.jpg%3Fv%3D1740416392&w=420&q=72)
![Rediscover the Way [Tarkir: Dragonstorm Prerelease Cards]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Ffiles%2F625841.jpg%3Fv%3D1744292726&w=420&q=72)
![Zoraline, Cosmos Caller [Bloomburrow Prerelease Promos]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Ffiles%2F561090.jpg%3Fv%3D1741269005&w=420&q=72)
![Daretti, Rocketeer Engineer [Aetherdrift Prerelease Promos]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Ffiles%2F616772.jpg%3Fv%3D1740416406&w=420&q=72)