Helm of Chatzuk [Beta Edition] — Magic: The Gathering

Helm of Chatzuk [Beta Edition]

Set: Beta Edition
Type: Artifact
Rarity: Rare
Cost: 1
{1}, {T}: Target creature gains banding until end of turn. (Any creatures with banding, and up to one without, can attack in a band. Bands are blocked as a group. If any creatures with banding a player controls are blocking or being blocked by a creature, that player divides that creature's combat damage, not its controller, among any of the creatures it's being blocked by or is blocking.)
View Other Versions (1)
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Helm of Chatzuk [Beta Edition] from?

Helm of Chatzuk [Beta Edition] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Beta Edition set.

Which set is Helm of Chatzuk [Beta Edition] from?

Helm of Chatzuk [Beta Edition] is from the Beta Edition set for Magic: The Gathering.

What rarity is Helm of Chatzuk [Beta Edition]?

Helm of Chatzuk [Beta Edition] is a Rare rarity card from the Beta Edition expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Helm of Chatzuk [Beta Edition] currently available in any condition?

Helm of Chatzuk [Beta Edition] is currently out of stock at OMG Games. Add it to your wishlist to keep track of its availability.

Where can I buy Helm of Chatzuk [Beta Edition]?

Helm of Chatzuk [Beta Edition] is currently out of stock at OMG Games — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.