![Ensnaring Bridge [Kaladesh Inventions]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F2fdfe93d-6125-58bc-890e-d23ff74a3500.jpg%3Fv%3D1693440635&w=420&q=72)
Torrential Gearhulk [Kaladesh Inventions]
| Set: | Kaladesh Inventions |
| Type: | Artifact Creature — Construct |
| Rarity: | Mythic |
| Cost: | 4UU |
| Colors: | U |
When Torrential Gearhulk enters the battlefield, you may cast target instant card from your graveyard without paying its mana cost. If that spell would be put into your graveyard, exile it instead.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Torrential Gearhulk [Kaladesh Inventions] from?
Torrential Gearhulk [Kaladesh Inventions] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Masterpiece Series: Kaladesh Inventions set.
Which set is Torrential Gearhulk [Kaladesh Inventions] from?
Torrential Gearhulk [Kaladesh Inventions] is from the Masterpiece Series: Kaladesh Inventions set for Magic: The Gathering.
What is the card number for Torrential Gearhulk [Kaladesh Inventions]?
The card number for Torrential Gearhulk [Kaladesh Inventions] in Masterpiece Series: Kaladesh Inventions is 2.
What rarity is Torrential Gearhulk [Kaladesh Inventions]?
Torrential Gearhulk [Kaladesh Inventions] is a Mythic rarity card from the Masterpiece Series: Kaladesh Inventions expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
Is Torrential Gearhulk [Kaladesh Inventions] currently available in any condition?
Torrential Gearhulk [Kaladesh Inventions] is currently out of stock at OMG Games. Add it to your wishlist to keep track of its availability.
Where can I buy Torrential Gearhulk [Kaladesh Inventions]?
Torrential Gearhulk [Kaladesh Inventions] is currently out of stock at OMG Games — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

![Torrential Gearhulk [Kaladesh Inventions] — Masterpiece Series: Kaladesh Inventions — Magic: The Gathering](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2Ffb41951b-799e-5665-8211-c0a6ff4d6dda.jpg%3Fv%3D1693442337&w=600)
![Pithing Needle [Kaladesh Inventions]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F5c58496e-d79c-5a14-9fd0-44c305a6c3b6.jpg%3Fv%3D1693441232&w=420&q=72)
![Painter's Servant [Kaladesh Inventions]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F645f7cc1-8954-5ca3-b329-da59f7dd99f9.jpg%3Fv%3D1693443158&w=420&q=72)
![Mana Vault [Kaladesh Inventions]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F582d2479-e9b9-5d67-ba65-293dae7901e4.jpg%3Fv%3D1693443584&w=420&q=72)

